//2019-2020 BOARD AND COMMITTEES
2019-2020 BOARD AND COMMITTEES2019-09-25T10:51:23-05:00

2019-2020 BOARD AND COMMITTEES

Elected at the 2019 Business Meeting:

2nd Vice President: Klaus Kjaer, M.D., M.B.A. (Board Term 2019 – 2024)
Treasurer: Grant C. Lynde, M.D., M.B.A. (Term 2019 – 2021)



2019 – 2020 Board of Directors

Lisa R. Leffert, M.D. – President
(position term ends 2020; automatic succession to Immediate Past President)

Ruth Landau, M.D. – President Elect
(position term ends 2020; automatic succession to President)

Edward Yaghmour, M.D., FASA  1st Vice President
(position term ends 2020; automatic succession to President Elect)

Klaus Kjaer, M.D., M.B.A. – 2nd Vice President
(position term ends 2020; automatic succession to 1st Vice President)

Alexander Butwick, M.B.,B.S., FRCA, M.S. – Secretary
(term ends 2020)

Grant C. Lynde, M.D., M.B.A. – Treasurer
(term ends 2021)

Mark I. Zakowski, M.D., FASA – Immediate Past President
(term ends 2020)

Paloma Toledo, M.D., M.P.H. – ASA Delegate (term ends 2020)

Katherine W. Arendt, M.D. – ASA Alternate Delegate (term ends 2020)

Ashraf S. Habib, M.B., B.Ch., M.Sc., M.S.N., FRCA – Director at Large (term ends 2020)

Heather C. Nixon, M.D. – 2019 Meeting Host (term ends 2020)

Ronald George, M.D., FRCPC – 2020 Meeting Host (term ends 2021)

Roulhac d’Arby Toledano, M.D., Ph.D. – 2021 Meeting Host (term ends 2022)

Brian T. Bateman, M.D., M.Sc. – Journal Liaison
(appointed position, term ends 2021)

McCallum R. Hoyt, M.D., M.B.A. – Chair, ASA Committee on OB Anesthesia
(appointed by ASA President-Elect, term ends Oct. 2019)

Robert R. Gaiser, M.D. – Chair, ASA Educational Track Subcommittee on OB Anesthesia
(appointed by ASA President-Elect, term ends Oct. 2019)

Heather C. Nixon, M.D. – Newsletter Editor
(appointed, term ends 2021)



Catherine M. Drexler, M.D. 
– Photographer



Executive Committee

Lisa R. Leffert, M.D. – President
Ruth Landau, M.D. – President Elect
Edward Yaghmour, M.D., FASA – 1st Vice President
Klaus Kjaer, M.D., M.B.A. – 2nd Vice President
Alexander Butwick, M.B., B.S., FRCA, M.S. – Secretary
Grant C. Lynde, M.D., M.B.A. – Treasurer
Mark I. Zakowski, M.D., FASA – Immediate Past President
Paloma Toledo, M.D. – ASA Delegate



2020 Annual Meeting Program Committee

Ruth Landau, M.D. (Chair)
Ronald B. George, M.D., FRCPC (Host)

Alexander J. Butwick, M.B., B.S., FRCA, M.S.
Philip E. Hess, M.D.
Klaus Kjaer, M.D., M.B.A.
Lisa R. Leffert, M.D.
Grant C. Lynde, M.D., M.B.A.
Hilary K. MacCormick, B.Sc., M.D., FRCPC
Heather C. Nixon, M.D.
May Pian-Smith, M.D., M.S.



2018-2019 ASA Committee on Obstetric Anesthesia (updated 6/7/19)

McCallum Hoyt, M.D., M.B.A. (Chair)

Katherine Arendt, M.D., Adj.
Jodi Bosak, M.D.
Alexander Butwick, M.B.B.S., M.S., FRCA
Brendan Carvalho, M.B., B.Ch., FRCA
Robert D’Angelo, M.D.
Susan D. Dumas, M.D.
Regina Fragneto, M.D., Adj.
Jennifer Gerber, M.D., Adj.
Erica Grant, M.D.
Jennifer Hofer, M.D., Adj.
Rachel Kacmar, M.D., Adj.
Jennifer M. Lucero, M.D., M.S., M.A.
Christina Menor, M.D., M.S., Adj.
Richard C. Month, M.D., FASA
Christopher Nagy, M.D.
Cathleen Peterson-Layne, Ph.D., M.D., Adj.
Mark D. Rollins, M.D., Ph.D., Adj.
Neeti Sadana, M.D.
Grace Shih, M.D., Adj.
Kathleen A. Smith, M.D., FASA, Adj.
Deborah J. Stein, M.D., Adj.
Lindsay K. Sween, M.D., M.P.H.
Robert Thomsen, M.D., FASA, Adj.
Manuel Vallejo, Jr., M.D., D.M.D., Adj.
Edward Yaghmour, M.D., FASA
Mark I. Zakowski, M.D., FASA, Adj.
Jie Zhou, M.D., M.S., M.B.A., Adj.



Bylaws Committee (updated 6/7/19)

Edward (Ted) A. Yaghmour, M.D., FASA (Chair)

Jason D. Hall, M.D., J.D.
Roneisha L. McLendon, M.D., M.S.
Rebecca D. Minehart, M.D., M.Ed.
Richard C. Month, M.D., FASA
Lee S. Perrin, M.D.
Stephen Pratt, M.D.
Robert H. Small, M.D., PE, FASA
Richard M. Smiley, M.D., Ph.D.
David J. Wlody, M.D.
Mark I. Zakowski, M.D., FASA
Jie Zhou, M.D., M.S., M.B.A.



Committee on Continuing Medical Education (updated 6/7/19)

Quisqueya (Kiki) T. Palacios, M.D. (Chair)

Robert D’Angelo, M.D.
Helene Finegold, M.D.
Regina Y. Fragneto, M.D.
Robert R. Gaiser, M.D., FASA
Joy L. Hawkins, M.D.
Fatoumata Kromah, M.D.
Ruth Landau, M.D.
May C. Pian-Smith, M.D., M.S.
Grace H. Shih, M.D.
Ashutosh Wali, M.D.
Edward (Ted) Yaghmour, M.D., FASA
Mark I. Zakowski, M.D., FASA



Economic and Government Affairs Committee (updated 6/7/19)

Robert H. Small, M.D., PE, FASA (Chair)

Benjamin G. Cobb, M.D.
Regina Y. Fragneto, M.D.
McCallum Hoyt, M.D., M.B.A.
Yasmin N. Lake, M.D.
Lisa R. Leffert, M.D.
Paloma Toledo, M.D., M.P.H.
Mahesh Vaidyanathan, M.D., M.B.A.
David J. Wlody, M.D.
Edward (Ted) Yaghmour, M.D., FASA



Education Committee (updated 9/25/19)

A=Awards, PS = Physician Specialty Education, PE= Patient Education, PD= Professional Development

May C. Pian-Smith, M.D. (Committee Chair)

Joy Schabel, M.D. (Awards-Sub Chair)   

Richard Month, M.D. (Patient Education-Sub Chair)

Grace H. Shih, M.D. (Professional Development-Sub Chair)

Grace Lim, M.D. (Physician Specialty Education-Sub Chair)

Rebecca Minehart, M.D. (Simulation-Sub Chair)

Meredith Albrecht, M.D. (PD, PS)
Pedram Aleshi, M.D. (PS, OBG)
Ahmed Fikry Attaallah, M.D. (A)
Ami Attali, D.O (PS)
Naola Austin M.D. (PS)
Emily Barid, M.D. (PS, OBG)
Joseph Bavaro, M.D. (PS, OBG)
David Berman, M.D. (PS)
Jeffrey Bernstein, M.D.
Paula Trigo Blanco, M.D.
Ellen Brand, M.D. (PS, PD)
Kristin Brennan, M.D. (PE, PS)
Stephanie Byerly, M.D. (PD, OBG)
Arthur L. Calimaran, M.D. (A, OBG)
Allison Clark M.D. (PD, PS)
Ben Cobb, M.D. (PS, OBG)
John Coffman, M.D. (PE, OBG)
Trish Dalby, M.D. (A, PD, PS)
Emily Dinges (PS, OBG)
Nadir El Sharawi, M.D.
Kelly Elterman M.D. (PS)
Holly Ende, M.D. (PE, PS)
Kristen Fardelmann, M.D. (PS, OBG)
Andrew Geller, M.D. (PS)
Stephanie Goodman, M.D. (A, PS)
Lydia Grondin, M.D.
Thomas Gruffi, M.D. (PE, PS)
Maria Cristina Gutierrez, M.D. (PE, OBG)
Jennifer Hofer, M.D. (PE, PS)
Mohamed Ibrahim, M.D.
Daniel Katz, M.D. (A, Sim)
Shannon Klucsarits, M.D. (A, OBG)
Fatoumata Kromah, B.A., M.D. (A, PS, OBG)
Seth Landa, M.D.
Elizabeth Lange, M.D. (PE, PS)
Michael Lee M.D. (PE)
Ahmad Abou Leila, M.D. (PE, PS)
Grace Lim, M.D. (PS, OBG)
Grant Lynde, M.D. (PD)
Bryan Mahoney, M.D. (PE)
Suzanne Wattenmaker Mankowitz (PE)
Edward McGonigal, M.D. (A, PD)
Rebecca D. Minehart, M.D. (PD, PS, Sim)
Daria Moaveni, M.D., B.S. (PS)
Ricahrd Month, M.D. (PE)
Heather Nixon, M.D. (PE)
Onyi Onuoha, M.D. (PD, PS)
Sharon Orbach-Zinger, M.D.
Barbara Orlando M.D. (PE, PS)
Cesar Padilla (PS)
Cathleen Peterson-Layne, M.D., Ph.D. (PS, OBG)
May C. Pian-Smith, M.D. (A)
Baskar Rajala, M.D. (PE)
Sharon Reale, M.D. (PE, PS)
Michael G. Richardson, M.D. (PS, OBG)
Jessica Rock, M.D. (PE, OBG)
Neeti Sadana, M.D. (A, PD)
Divina J. Santos, M.D. (PE)
Joy Schabel, M.D. (A)
Katherine Seligman, M.D. (PE, PS, OBG)
Abha Shah, M.D. (PD)
Grace Shih, M.D. (PD)
Kathleen Smith, M.D. (PE, PD)
Susan Stanley, M.D.
Caitlin Sutton, M.D. (OBG)
Mohamed Tiouririne, M.D. (A)
Andrea Traynor, M.D. (PD)
Kalpana Tyagaraj, M.D.
Manuel C. Vallejo, M.D. (A)
Sawrup Varaday, M.D.
Tracey Vogel, M.D. (PE)
Ashutosh Wali, M.D. (PS)
Michael Wilhelm, DNP, CRNA, APRN (PE, PD)
Richard Wissler, M.D., Ph.D. (PE, PD, OBG)
Mary Yurashevich, M.D. (Sim)
Mark Zakowski, M.D. (A)
Sonal Zambare, M.D., (PS, Sim)



International Outreach Committee (updated 6/7/19)

Ronald B. George, M.D., FRCPC (Chair)

Gillian Abir, M.B., Ch.B., FRCA
Ahmad Abou Leila, M.D.
Vimal K. Akhouri, M.B.,B.S., M.D.
Terrence K. Allen, M.B.,B.S., M.H.S., FRCA
Ahmed F. Attaallah, M.D.
Rovnat Babazade, M.D.
Ferne R. Braveman, M.D.
Patricia L. Dalby, M.D., B.S.
Dan Drzymalski, M.D.
Christina M. Faya, M.D.
Ashraf S. Habib, M.B.,B.Ch., M.Sc., M.S.N., M.H.Sc., FRCA
Jonathan Halem, D.O.
Ling-Qun Hu, M.D.
Ku-Mie Kim, M.D., Ph.D.
Melissa Kreso, M.D.
Fatoumata Kromah, M.D.
Grace Lim, M.D., M.S.
Denise Mackler, M.D., B.A.
Virgil S. Manica, M.D.
Julio E. Marenco, M.D.
Adeyemi Olufolabi, M.B.,B.S., FRCA
Sharon Orbach-Zinger, M.D.
Vilma E. Ortiz, M.D.
Clemens M. Ortner, M.D., M.S., DESA
Medge D. Owen, M.D.
Elaine M. Pages-Arroyo, M.D.
Craig M. Palmer, M.D.
Samir K. Patel, M.D.
Feyce M. Peralta, M.D.
Edward T. Riley, M.D.
Vernon H. Ross, M.D.
Neeti Sadana, M.D.
Ben S. Shatil, D.O., M.P.H.
Susan K. Stein, D.O.
Weike Tao, M.D.
Kokila N. Thenuwara, M.D., M.Ed., M.S.
Roulhac D. Toledano, M.D., Ph.D.
Oleg Turkot, M.D.
Mauricio Vasco, M.D.
Ivan A. Velickovic, M.D.
Tracey M. Vogel, M.D.
Jonathan H. Waters, M.D.
Jason J. White, M.D.



Media Committee by Subdivision

Heather Nixon, M.D. (Media Committee Chair)

Subcommittee on Newsletter

Heather Nixon, M.D. – Newsletter Editor
Kathleen A. Smith, M.D., FASA – Associate Newsletter Editor
Hans Sviggum, M.D.
Mark I. Zakowski, M.D., FASA

Subcommittee on Social Media

Richard C. Month, M.D., FASA (Chair)

Roneisha Alexander, M.D.
Ami Y Attali, D.O.
William Camann, M.D.
Victoria Danhak, M.D.
Carlos Delgado Upegui, M.D.
Ronald B. George, M.D., FRCPC
David Gutman, M.D.
Cesar Padilla, M.D.
Mahesh Vaidyanathan, M.D.

Subcommittee on Website

Thomas T. Klumpner, M.D. (Chair)

Lisa Rae Leffert, M.D.
Cathleen Peterson-Layne, M.D., Ph.D.
Sharon Reale, M.D.
Mark Rollins, M.D.

Subcommittee on Media Videography and Photography 

Dan Drzymalski, M.D.
Kelly Elterman, M.D.
James Lozada, M.D.
Jessica Rock, M.D. – Photographer



Membership Committee (updated 6/7/19)

Michelle Simon, M.D. (Chair)

Audrey S. Alleyne, M.D.
David A. Alspach, M.D.
Arthur L. Calimaran, M.D.
Patricia L. Dalby, M.D., B.S.
Cheryl A. DeSimone, M.D.
Regina Y. Fragneto, M.D.
Robert R. Gaiser, M.D., FASA
Robin J. Goldsmith, M.D.
Davida S. Grossman, M.D.
Ashley A. Hambright, M.D.
David M. Hatch, M.D., M.B.A.
Christopher F. James, M.D.
James J. Konvicka, M.D.
Melissa Kreso, M.D.
Yasmin N. Lake, M.D.
Virgil S. Manica, M.D.
Chawla LaToya Mason-Bolden, M.D., FASA
Daria M. Moaveni, M.D., B.S.
Holly A. Muir, M.D., B.S., FRCPC
Uma Munnur, M.D.
Jason H. Papazian, M.D., B.A.
Donald H. Penning, M.D., M.Sc., FRCPC
Vernon H. Ross, M.D.
Divina J. Santos, M.D.
Katherine M. Seligman, M.D.
David L. Seng, D.O.
Maya S. Suresh, M.D.
John A. Thomas, M.D.
Lawrence C. Tsen, M.D.
Kalpana C. Tyagaraj, M.D.
Gurinder M. Vasdev, M.D.
Ashutosh Wali, M.D.
Corinne C. Weinstein, M.D., B.S.N.
Jason J. White, M.D.
David J. Wlody, M.D.
Joshua Younger, M.D.
Jie Zhou, M.D., M.S., M.B.A.



Obstetric Anesthesia Fellowship Committee (updated 6/7/19)

Michaela K. Farber, M.D., M.S. (Chair)

Jaime Aaronson, M.D.
Ami Y. Attali, D.O.
Melissa Bauer, D.O.
Yaakov Beilin, M.D
Anthony Chau, B.Sc., M.D., M.Sc., FRCPC
Lynn Choi, M.D.
Patricia Dalby, M.D.
Jaime Daly, M.D.
Emily Dinges, M.D.
Jennifer Dominguez, M.D., MHS
Antonio J. Gonzalez-Fiol, M.D.
Stephanie R. Goodman, M.D.
Blair H. Herndon, M.D.
Philip E. Hess, M.D.
McCallum R. Hoyt, M.D., M.B.A.
Gillian R. Isaac, M.D., Ph.D.
Erica M. Johnson, M.D., B.S.
Rachel M. Kacmar, M.D.
Klaus Kjaer, M.D., M.B.A.
Fatoumata Kromah, M.D.
Ayse O. Kula, M.D.
Jennifer M. Lucero, M.D., M.S., M.A.
Colleen G. Martel, M.D.
Chawla LaToya Mason-Bolden, M.D., FASA
Rebecca D. Minehart, M.D., M.Ed.
Uma Munnur, M.D.

Feyce Peralta, M.D.
Cathleen Peterson-Layne, Ph.D., M.D.
Mark F. Powell, M.D.
Matthew Reschke, D.O.
Neeti Sadana, M.D.
Ben S. Shatil, D.O., M.P.H.
Deborah J. Stein, M.D.
Roulhac Toledano, M.D., Ph.D.
Andrea Traynor, M.D.



Past Presidents Committee (updated 6/7/19)

Manuel C. Vallejo, M.D., D.M.D. (Chair)

Valerie A. Arkoosh, M.D., M.P.H.
Gerard M. Bassell, M.D.
David J. Birnbach, M.D., M.P.H.
William R. Camann, M.D.
Brendan Carvalho, M.B., B.Ch., FRCA
David H. Chestnut, M.D.
Richard B. Clark, M.D.
Sheila E. Cohen, M.B.,Ch.B., FRCA
Robert D’Angelo, M.D.
Joanne Douglas, M.D., CM, FRCPC
Robert R. Gaiser, M.D., FASA
Charles P. Gibbs, M.D.
Joy L. Hawkins, M.D.
McCallum R. Hoyt, M.D., M.B.A.
Barbara L. Leighton, M.D.
Linda S. Polley, M.D.
Richard L. Rottman, M.D.
Alan C. Santos, M.D., M.P.H.
Barbara M. Scavone, M.D.
Bradley E. Smith, M.D.
John T. Sullivan, M.D., M.B.A.
Maya S. Suresh, M.D.
Lawrence C. Tsen, M.D.
Manuel C. Vallejo, M.D., D.M.D.
Richard N. Wissler, M.D., Ph.D.
Mark I. Zakowski, M.D., FASA



Patient Safety Committee (Updated 6/7/19)

Rachel M. Kacmar, M.D. (Chair)

Gillian Abir, M.B., Ch.B., FRCA
Ramon Abola, M.D.
Rishimani Adsumelli, M.B.,B.S., M.D.
Audrey Alleyne, M.D.
Aymen A. Alian, M.B., B.Ch., M.D.
Jennifer Banayan, M.D.
Jeanette Bauchat, M.D., M.S.
Yaakov Beilin, M.D
Sumita Bhambhani, M.D.
Michael Block, M.D.
Stephanie I. Byerly, M.D.
Molly B. Cason, M.D.
Christopher Ciliberto, M.D.
Jennifer Dominguez, M.D., MHS
Dan Drzymalski, M.D.
Kelly G. Elterman, M.D.
Michaela Farber, M.D., M.S.
Liane M. Germond, M.D.
Jason D. Hall, M.D., J.D.
Kathryn Hall, M.D.
Ayesa M. Hilvano, M.D.
Unyime Ituk, M.B., B.S., M.D.
Daniel Katz, M.D.
Laura E. Kaufman, M.D.
Shannon Klucsarits, M.D., B.S.
Joanna Kountanis, M.D.
Olajide O. Kowe, M.B.,B.S., FRCPC
Ayse O. Kula, M.D.
Anne Lavoie, M.D., FRCPC
Steve Lipman, M.D.
Theresa A. McClung, M.D.
Edward McGonigal, M.D.
Robert McKay, M.D.
Christine P. McKenzie, M.D.
Heather McKenzie, M.D.
Jill Mhyre, M.D.
Jean Miles, M.D.
Jamie D. Murphy, M.D.
Heather Nixon, M.D.
Shelly Norris, M.D.
Clemens M. Ortner, M.D., M.S., DESA
Elaine M. Pages-Arroyo, M.D.
Marisol Perales, M.D.
May Pian-Smith, M.D., M.S.
Carrie M. Polin, M.D.
Steven Pratt, M.D.
Mark J. Richman, M.D.
Laurence E. Ring, M.D.
Philip Rubin, M.D.
Katherine Seligman, M.D.
Yunus M. Shah, M.B., B.S.
Emily Sharpe, M.D.
Grace Shih, M.D.
Laura Sorabella, M.D.
Susan M. Stanley, M.D.
Ashley Storey, M.D.
Eva Szabo, M.D.
Kokila N. Thenuwara, M.D., M.Ed., M.S.
Brandon M. Togioka, M.D.
Kalpana C. Tyagaraj, M.D.
Tracey M. Vogel, M.D.
Jonathan H. Waters, M.D.
Carolyn Weiniger, M.B., Ch.B
Jason J. White, M.D.
Richard Wissler, M.D., Ph.D.
Jessica Wolin, M.D.
Cristina Wood, M.S., M.D.
Joshua Younger, M.D.
Sonal Zambare, M.B.,B.S., M.D.
Jie Zhou, M.D., M.S., M.B.A.



Research Committee (updated 6/7/19)

Philip E. Hess, M.D. (Chair)

Terrence K. Allen, M.B.,B.S., M.H.S., FRCA
Rovnat Babazade, M.D.
Mrinalini Balki, M.D.
Brian T. Bateman, M.D., M.Sc.
Melissa E. Bauer, D.O.
Yaakov Beilin, M.D.
Alexander J. Butwick, M.B.,B.S., FRCA, M.S.
David Campbell, M.D.
Brendan Carvalho, M.B., B.Ch., FRCA
Robert D’Angelo, M.D.
Dan Drzymalski, M.D.
Ghislaine C. Echevarria, M.D., M.S.
James C. Eisenach, M.D., M.Sc.
Pamela Flood, M.D.
Michael Froelich, M.D., M.S.
George Gallos, M.D.
David Gambling, M.B., B.S., FRCPC
Ronald B. George, M.D., FRCPC
Yehuda Ginosar, M.D.
Laura Goetzl, M.D.
Ashraf S. Habib, M.B.,B.Ch., M.Sc., M.S.N., M.H.Sc., FRCA
Stephen Halpern, M.D.
Philip Hess, M.D.
Daniel Katz, M.D.
Ruth Landau, M.D.
Elizabeth MS Lange, M.D.
Barbara Leighton, M.D.
Jennifer M. Lucero, M.D., M.S., M.A.
Arvind Palanisamy, M.D., FRCA
Peter Pan, M.D.
Donald Penning, M.D., M.S.
Edward Riley, M.D.
Barbara Scavone, M.D.
B. Scott Segal, M.D., M.S.
Emily E. Sharpe, M.D.
Richard M. Smiley, M.D., Ph.D.
Mieke A. Soens, M.D.
Paloma Toledo, M.D., M.P.H.
Carolyn Weiniger, M.B., B.Ch.
Cynthia A. Wong, M.D.




Resident Component Committee (updated 6/7/19)

Nicole Higgins, M.D. (Chair)

Emily J. Baird, M.D., Ph.D.
Arthur L. Calimaran, M.D.
Allison G. Clark, M.D.
Christopher Der, M.D.
Christina M. Faya, M.D.
Lydia S. Grondin, M.D.
Thomas R. Gruffi, M.D.
Ashraf Habib, M.B.,B.Ch., M.Sc., M.S.N., FRCA
Jason D. Hall, M.D., J.D.
Michael Hofkamp, M.D.
Rachel M. Kacmar, M.D.
Thomas Klumpner, M.D.
Fatoumata Kromah, M.D.
Seth E. Landa, M.D.
Cesar R. Padilla, M.D.
Greg Palleschi, M.D.
Corinne C. Weinstein, M.D., B.S.N.


2021 Annual Meeting Program Committee

Edward (Ted) A. Yaghmour, M.D., FASA (Chair)
Roulhac D. Toledano, M.D., Ph.D. (Host)

Katherine W. Arendt, M.D.
Melissa E. Bauer, D.O.
Ronald B. George, M.D., FRCPC
Philip E. Hess, M.D.
Rachel M. Kacmar, M.D.
Ruth Landau, M.D.
Grant C. Lynde, M.D., M.B.A.
Heather C. Nixon, M.D.
May C. Pian-Smith, M.D., M.S.
Adrienne P. Ray, M.D.
Alan C. Santos, M.D., M.P.H.
Manuel C. Vallejo, M.D., D.M.D.



Ad Hoc Growth and Development Committee (updated 6/7/19)

Klaus Kjaer, M.D., M.B.A. (Chair)

Katherine W. Arendt, M.D.
Brian T. Bateman, M.D., M.Sc.
Rachel M. Kacmar, M.D.
Elizabeth Lange, M.D.
Grant C. Lynde, M.D., M.B.A.
Jean M. Miles, M.D.
Philip A. Rubin, M.D.
Mahesh Vaidyanathan, M.D., M.B.A.
Mark I. Zakowski, M.D., FASA



Ad Hoc Centers of Excellence Committee (updated 6/7/19)

Brendan Carvalho, M.B., B.Ch., FRCA (Chair)

Brian T. Bateman, M.D., M.Sc.
Jeanette R. Bauchat, M.D., M.S.
David J. Berman, M.D.
David R. Gambling, M.B., B.S., FRCPC
Rachel M. Kacmar, M.D.
Ruth Landau, M.D.
Grace Lim, M.D., M.S.
John C. Markley, M.D., Ph.D
Christy L. Morgan, M.D.
Jill M. Mhyre, M.D.
Mark I. Zakowski, M.D., FASA